فهرست کامل برندگان جایزه بفتا - سال 2012
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (2011)
Drive (2011)
The Help (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Alexander Korda Award for Outstanding British Film of the Year
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Other Nominees:
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Senna (2010)
Shame (2011)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
Other Nominees:
George Clooney for The Descendants (2011)
Michael Fassbender for Shame (2011)
Gary Oldman for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Brad Pitt for Moneyball (2011)
Other Nominees:
Bérénice Bejo for The Artist (2011)
Viola Davis for The Help (2011)
Tilda Swinton for We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
Michelle Williams for My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Other Nominees:
Kenneth Branagh for My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Jim Broadbent for The Iron Lady (2011)
Jonah Hill for Moneyball (2011)
Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Ides of March (2011)
Other Nominees:
Jessica Chastain for The Help (2011)
Judi Dench for My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Melissa McCarthy for Bridesmaids (2011)
Carey Mulligan for Drive (2011)
Other Nominees:
Tomas Alfredson for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
Lynne Ramsay for We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
Nicolas Winding Refn for Drive (2011)
Martin Scorsese for Hugo (2011/II)
Other Nominees:
Bridesmaids (2011): Annie Mumolo, Kristen Wiig
The Guard (2011): John Michael McDonagh
The Iron Lady (2011): Abi Morgan
Midnight in Paris (2011): Woody Allen
Best Screenplay (Adapted)
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Bridget O'Connor, Peter Straughan
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (2011): Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash
The Help (2011): Tate Taylor
The Ides of March (2011): George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon
Moneyball (2011): Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): Jeff Cronenweth
Hugo (2011/II): Robert Richardson
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Hoyte Van Hoytema
War Horse (2011): Janusz Kaminski
Other Nominees:
The Artist (2011): Anne-Sophie Bion, Michel Hazanavicius
Drive (2011): Matthew Newman
Hugo (2011/II): Thelma Schoonmaker
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Dino Jonsäter
Other Nominees:
The Artist (2011): Laurence Bennett, Robert Gould
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011): Stuart Craig, Stephenie McMillan
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald
War Horse (2011): Rick Carter, Lee Sandales
Other Nominees:
Hugo (2011/II): Sandy Powell
Jane Eyre (2011): Michael O'Connor
My Week with Marilyn (2011): Billy West
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Jacqueline Durran
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
Hugo (2011/II): Howard Shore
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Alberto Iglesias
War Horse (2011): John Williams
Other Nominees:
The Artist (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
Hugo (2011/II)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
War Horse (2011)
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
WINNER : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
Hugo (2011/II)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)
War Horse (2011)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
WINNER : Tyrannosaur (2011): Paddy Considine, Diarmid Scrimshaw
Other Nominees:
Attack the Block (2011): Joe Cornish
Black Pond (2011): Will Sharpe, Tom Kingsley, Sarah Brocklehurst
Coriolanus (2011): Ralph Fiennes
Submarine (2010): Richard Ayoade