Chandler Bing
02-13-2012, 11:22 AM
http://picoup.ir/images/42899919742784270091.jpg (http://picoup.ir/)
فهرست کامل برندگان جایزه بفتا - سال 2012
Best Film
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011)
Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Alexander Korda Award for Outstanding British Film of the Year
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010)
Shame (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1723811/) (2011)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Best Actor
WINNER : Jean Dujardin (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0241121/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
George Clooney (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000123/) for The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011)
Michael Fassbender (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1055413/) for Shame (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1723811/) (2011)
Gary Oldman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000198/) for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Brad Pitt (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000093/) for Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011)
Best Actress
WINNER : Meryl Streep (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000658/) for The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Bérénice Bejo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0067367/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Viola Davis (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0205626/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Tilda Swinton (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0842770/) for We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Michelle Williams (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0931329/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Best Supporting Actor
WINNER : Christopher Plummer (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001626/) for Beginners (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1532503/) (2010)
Other Nominees:
Kenneth Branagh (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000110/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Jim Broadbent (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000980/) for The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Jonah Hill (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1706767/) for Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011)
Philip Seymour Hoffman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000450/) for The Ides of March (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1124035/) (2011)
Best Supporting Actress
WINNER : Octavia Spencer (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0818055/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Jessica Chastain (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1567113/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Judi Dench (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001132/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Melissa McCarthy (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0565250/) for Bridesmaids (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478338/) (2011)
Carey Mulligan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1659547/) for Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction
WINNER : Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Tomas Alfredson (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0019247/) for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Lynne Ramsay (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0708903/) for We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Nicolas Winding Refn (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0716347/) for Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
Martin Scorsese (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000217/) for Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Best Screenplay (Original)
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/)
Other Nominees:
Bridesmaids (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478338/) (2011): Annie Mumolo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1754239/), Kristen Wiig (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1325419/)
The Guard (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1540133/) (2011): John Michael McDonagh (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0567620/)
The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011): Abi Morgan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0604448/)
Midnight in Paris (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1605783/) (2011): Woody Allen (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000095/)
Best Screenplay (Adapted)
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Bridget O'Connor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2091799/), Peter Straughan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1661186/)
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011): Alexander Payne (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0668247/), Nat Faxon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0269542/), Jim Rash (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0711110/)
The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011): Tate Taylor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0853238/)
The Ides of March (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1124035/) (2011): George Clooney (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000123/), Grant Heslov (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0381416/), Beau Willimon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2802722/)
Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011): Steven Zaillian (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001873/), Aaron Sorkin (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0815070/)
Best Cinematography
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Guillaume Schiffman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0771526/)
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568346/) (2011): Jeff Cronenweth (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0188729/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Robert Richardson (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0724744/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Hoyte Van Hoytema (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0887227/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): Janusz Kaminski (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001405/)
Best Editing
WINNER : Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010): Gregers Sall (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1672798/), Chris King (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1427998/)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Anne-Sophie Bion (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2691134/), Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/)
Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011): Matthew Newman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2482864/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Thelma Schoonmaker (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0774817/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Dino Jonsäter (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2692726/)
Best Production Design
WINNER : Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Dant Ferretti (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0274721/), Francesca Lo Schiavo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0521302/)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Laurence Bennett (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0071879/), Robert Gould (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0332481/)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011): Stuart Craig (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0186023/), Stephenie McMillan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0573328/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Maria Djurkovic (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0229319/), Tatiana Macdonald (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0526248/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): Rick Carter (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0141437/), Lee Sandales (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0761227/)
Best Costume Design
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Mark Bridges (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0108775/)
Other Nominees:
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Sandy Powell (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0694309/)
Jane Eyre (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1229822/) (2011): Michael O'Connor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0640445/)
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011): Billy West (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0921942/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Jacqueline Durran (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0244330/)
Anthony Asquith Award for Film Music
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Ludovic Bource (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0099753/)
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568346/) (2011): Trent Reznor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0722153/), Atticus Ross (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1589604/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Howard Shore (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0006290/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Alberto Iglesias (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0407076/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): John Williams (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002354/)
Best Make Up/Hair
WINNER : The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Best Sound
WINNER : Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011)
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
WINNER : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0983193/) (2011)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1318514/) (2011)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011)
Best Film not in the English Language
WINNER : The Skin I Live In (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1189073/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Incendies (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1255953/) (2010)
Pina (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1440266/) (2011)
Potiche (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1521848/) (2010)
A Separation (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1832382/) (2011)
Best Animated Feature Film
WINNER : Rango (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1192628/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0983193/) (2011)
Arthur Christmas (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1430607/) (2011)
Best Documentary
WINNER : Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010)
Other Nominees:
George Harrison: Living in the Material World (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1113829/) (2011)
Project Nim (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1814836/) (2011)
Orange Wednesdays Rising Star Award
WINNER : Adam Deacon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0212563/)
Other Nominees:
Chris Hemsworth (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1165110/)
Tom Hiddleston (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1089991/)
Chris O'Dowd (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1483369/)
Eddie Redmayne (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1519666/)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
WINNER : Tyrannosaur (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1204340/) (2011): Paddy Considine (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0175916/), Diarmid Scrimshaw (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1119610/)
Other Nominees:
Attack the Block (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478964/) (2011): Joe Cornish (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0180428/)
Black Pond (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1869309/) (2011): Will Sharpe (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3112470/), Tom Kingsley (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4384059/), Sarah Brocklehurst
Coriolanus (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1372686/) (2011): Ralph Fiennes (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000146/)
Submarine (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1440292/) (2010): Richard Ayoade (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1547964/)
Best Short Animation
WINNER : A Morning Stroll (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1964446/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Abuelas (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1853493/) (2011)
Bobby Yeah (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2006697/) (2011)
Best Short Film
WINNER : Pitch Black Heist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1950304/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Chalk (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1782407/) (2010)
Mwansa the Great (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1756632/) (2011)
Only Sound Remains (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1927103/) (2010)
Two & Two (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1701187/) (2011)
فهرست کامل برندگان جایزه بفتا - سال 2012
Best Film
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011)
Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Alexander Korda Award for Outstanding British Film of the Year
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010)
Shame (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1723811/) (2011)
We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Best Actor
WINNER : Jean Dujardin (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0241121/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
George Clooney (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000123/) for The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011)
Michael Fassbender (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1055413/) for Shame (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1723811/) (2011)
Gary Oldman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000198/) for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Brad Pitt (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000093/) for Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011)
Best Actress
WINNER : Meryl Streep (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000658/) for The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Bérénice Bejo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0067367/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Viola Davis (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0205626/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Tilda Swinton (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0842770/) for We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Michelle Williams (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0931329/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Best Supporting Actor
WINNER : Christopher Plummer (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001626/) for Beginners (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1532503/) (2010)
Other Nominees:
Kenneth Branagh (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000110/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Jim Broadbent (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000980/) for The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Jonah Hill (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1706767/) for Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011)
Philip Seymour Hoffman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000450/) for The Ides of March (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1124035/) (2011)
Best Supporting Actress
WINNER : Octavia Spencer (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0818055/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Jessica Chastain (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1567113/) for The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011)
Judi Dench (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001132/) for My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Melissa McCarthy (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0565250/) for Bridesmaids (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478338/) (2011)
Carey Mulligan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1659547/) for Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction
WINNER : Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/) for The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Tomas Alfredson (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0019247/) for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
Lynne Ramsay (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0708903/) for We Need to Talk About Kevin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1242460/) (2011)
Nicolas Winding Refn (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0716347/) for Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011)
Martin Scorsese (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000217/) for Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Best Screenplay (Original)
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/)
Other Nominees:
Bridesmaids (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478338/) (2011): Annie Mumolo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1754239/), Kristen Wiig (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1325419/)
The Guard (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1540133/) (2011): John Michael McDonagh (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0567620/)
The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011): Abi Morgan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0604448/)
Midnight in Paris (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1605783/) (2011): Woody Allen (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000095/)
Best Screenplay (Adapted)
WINNER : Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Bridget O'Connor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2091799/), Peter Straughan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1661186/)
Other Nominees:
The Descendants (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1033575/) (2011): Alexander Payne (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0668247/), Nat Faxon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0269542/), Jim Rash (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0711110/)
The Help (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1454029/) (2011): Tate Taylor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0853238/)
The Ides of March (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1124035/) (2011): George Clooney (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000123/), Grant Heslov (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0381416/), Beau Willimon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2802722/)
Moneyball (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1210166/) (2011): Steven Zaillian (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001873/), Aaron Sorkin (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0815070/)
Best Cinematography
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Guillaume Schiffman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0771526/)
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568346/) (2011): Jeff Cronenweth (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0188729/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Robert Richardson (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0724744/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Hoyte Van Hoytema (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0887227/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): Janusz Kaminski (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001405/)
Best Editing
WINNER : Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010): Gregers Sall (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1672798/), Chris King (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1427998/)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Anne-Sophie Bion (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2691134/), Michel Hazanavicius (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0371890/)
Drive (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0780504/) (2011): Matthew Newman (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2482864/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Thelma Schoonmaker (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0774817/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Dino Jonsäter (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2692726/)
Best Production Design
WINNER : Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Dant Ferretti (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0274721/), Francesca Lo Schiavo (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0521302/)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Laurence Bennett (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0071879/), Robert Gould (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0332481/)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011): Stuart Craig (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0186023/), Stephenie McMillan (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0573328/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Maria Djurkovic (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0229319/), Tatiana Macdonald (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0526248/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): Rick Carter (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0141437/), Lee Sandales (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0761227/)
Best Costume Design
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Mark Bridges (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0108775/)
Other Nominees:
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Sandy Powell (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0694309/)
Jane Eyre (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1229822/) (2011): Michael O'Connor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0640445/)
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011): Billy West (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0921942/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Jacqueline Durran (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0244330/)
Anthony Asquith Award for Film Music
WINNER : The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011): Ludovic Bource (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0099753/)
Other Nominees:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568346/) (2011): Trent Reznor (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0722153/), Atticus Ross (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1589604/)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II): Howard Shore (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0006290/)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011): Alberto Iglesias (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0407076/)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011): John Williams (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002354/)
Best Make Up/Hair
WINNER : The Iron Lady (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1007029/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
My Week with Marilyn (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655420/) (2011)
Best Sound
WINNER : Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Other Nominees:
The Artist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1655442/) (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1340800/) (2011)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011)
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
WINNER : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1201607/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0983193/) (2011)
Hugo (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0970179/) (2011/II)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1318514/) (2011)
War Horse (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1568911/) (2011)
Best Film not in the English Language
WINNER : The Skin I Live In (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1189073/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Incendies (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1255953/) (2010)
Pina (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1440266/) (2011)
Potiche (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1521848/) (2010)
A Separation (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1832382/) (2011)
Best Animated Feature Film
WINNER : Rango (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1192628/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0983193/) (2011)
Arthur Christmas (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1430607/) (2011)
Best Documentary
WINNER : Senna (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1424432/) (2010)
Other Nominees:
George Harrison: Living in the Material World (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1113829/) (2011)
Project Nim (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1814836/) (2011)
Orange Wednesdays Rising Star Award
WINNER : Adam Deacon (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0212563/)
Other Nominees:
Chris Hemsworth (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1165110/)
Tom Hiddleston (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1089991/)
Chris O'Dowd (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1483369/)
Eddie Redmayne (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1519666/)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
WINNER : Tyrannosaur (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1204340/) (2011): Paddy Considine (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0175916/), Diarmid Scrimshaw (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1119610/)
Other Nominees:
Attack the Block (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1478964/) (2011): Joe Cornish (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0180428/)
Black Pond (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1869309/) (2011): Will Sharpe (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3112470/), Tom Kingsley (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4384059/), Sarah Brocklehurst
Coriolanus (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1372686/) (2011): Ralph Fiennes (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000146/)
Submarine (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1440292/) (2010): Richard Ayoade (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1547964/)
Best Short Animation
WINNER : A Morning Stroll (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1964446/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Abuelas (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1853493/) (2011)
Bobby Yeah (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2006697/) (2011)
Best Short Film
WINNER : Pitch Black Heist (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1950304/) (2011)
Other Nominees:
Chalk (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1782407/) (2010)
Mwansa the Great (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1756632/) (2011)
Only Sound Remains (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1927103/) (2010)
Two & Two (http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1701187/) (2011)